2020-01-27 Year 9 GCSE Options Week Year 9 GCSE Options Week 27 January 2020 - 31 January 2020 Year 9 GCSE Options Week
10:00 am - 11:00 pm Mini Movers Session for 2-4 Year Olds (Lower School) 28 January 2020 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 pm Mini Movers Session for 2-4 Year Olds (Lower School)
3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 7 3v3 Basketball v. TLA (A) 28 January 2020 @ 3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 7 3v3 Basketball v. TLA (A)
2020-01-29 Lower School U11 Netball Match v. Layer de la Haye (A) Lower School U11 Netball Match v. Layer de la Haye (A) 29 January 2020 Lower School U11 Netball Match v. Layer de la Haye (A)
8:30 am - 9:30 am Charity Coffee Morning for Parents (Lower School) 29 January 2020 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am Charity Coffee Morning for Parents (Lower School)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Year 9 GCSE Option Event 29 January 2020 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Year 9 GCSE Option Event
3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 8 Basketball v. St Helena (A) 29 January 2020 @ 3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 8 Basketball v. St Helena (A)
5:40 pm Year 10 Basketball v. Gilberd (A) 30 January 2020 @ 5:40 pm Year 10 Basketball v. Gilberd (A)
2020-02-04 Head Girls’ Lunch (Lower School) Head Girls’ Lunch (Lower School) 4 February 2020 Head Girls’ Lunch (Lower School)
3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 11 Netball v. Stanway (A) 4 February 2020 @ 3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 11 Netball v. Stanway (A)
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 9 GCSE Options Evening 4 February 2020 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Year 9 GCSE Options Evening
2020-02-05 Primary Maths Challenge Bonus Round (Lower School) Primary Maths Challenge Bonus Round (Lower School) 5 February 2020 Primary Maths Challenge Bonus Round (Lower School)
3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 7 Netball Central Venue at Gilberd 5 February 2020 @ 3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Year 7 Netball Central Venue at Gilberd
2020-02-06 Years 10 & 11 Art Students trip to Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge Years 10 & 11 Art Students trip to Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge 6 February 2020 Years 10 & 11 Art Students trip to Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge
2020-02-06 Years 9 & 10 Intermediate Maths Challenge Years 9 & 10 Intermediate Maths Challenge 6 February 2020 Years 9 & 10 Intermediate Maths Challenge
9:30 am - 11:00 am Kindergarten & Lower School Open Morning 6 February 2020 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am Kindergarten & Lower School Open Morning
2020-02-07 Deadline for Letters of Application for Head Girls to be submitted Deadline for Letters of Application for Head Girls to be submitted 7 February 2020 Deadline for Letters of Application for Head Girls to be submitted
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Science Experience Event for Years 4, 5 & 6 Students 7 February 2020 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Science Experience Event for Years 4, 5 & 6 Students
2020-02-10 Year 10 ESB Enrichment Exam Year 10 ESB Enrichment Exam 10 February 2020 Year 10 ESB Enrichment Exam
10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textiles Experience Event for Years 4, 5 & 6 Students 10 February 2020 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textiles Experience Event for Years 4, 5 & 6 Students
2020-02-11 Deadline for GCSE Option Choices Deadline for GCSE Option Choices 11 February 2020 Deadline for GCSE Option Choices
2020-02-12 Lower School Wellbeing Day Lower School Wellbeing Day 12 February 2020 Lower School Wellbeing Day
2020-02-12 Years 10/11 Conference at Elaraki School, Marrakech, Morocco Years 10/11 Conference at Elaraki School, Marrakech, Morocco 12 February 2020 - 17 February 2020 Years 10/11 Conference at Elaraki School, Marrakech, Morocco
3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Years 8, 9 & 11 Netball v. PMS (A) 12 February 2020 @ 3:40 pm - 5:00 pm Years 8, 9 & 11 Netball v. PMS (A)
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Year 9 Team Essex Final English Speaking Union Churchill Public Speaking Competition 12 February 2020 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Year 9 Team Essex Final English Speaking Union Churchill Public Speaking Competition
2020-02-13 Featured Inset Day Featured Inset Day Featured 13 February 2020 - 14 February 2020 Inset Day
2020-02-12 Years 10/11 Conference at Elaraki School, Marrakech, Morocco Years 10/11 Conference at Elaraki School, Marrakech, Morocco
2020-02-17 Featured Half Term Featured Half Term Featured 17 February 2020 - 21 February 2020 Half Term
9:30 am - 2:30 pm Textiles Coursework Day 17 February 2020 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm Textiles Coursework Day
2020-02-24 Lower School Eco Waste Week Lower School Eco Waste Week 24 February 2020 - 28 February 2020 Lower School Eco Waste Week
10:00 am - 11:00 am Mini Movers Session for 2-4 Year Olds (Lower School) 25 February 2020 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Mini Movers Session for 2-4 Year Olds (Lower School)
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Senior School Open Morning 25 February 2020 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm Senior School Open Morning
2020-02-26 Year 10 Hospitality & Catering trip to Wivenhoe House and lunch at the Bistro Year 10 Hospitality & Catering trip to Wivenhoe House and lunch at the Bistro 26 February 2020 Year 10 Hospitality & Catering trip to Wivenhoe House and lunch at the Bistro
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm PTA Meeting (Senior School) 26 February 2020 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm PTA Meeting (Senior School)
2020-02-27 Head Girl Hustings Head Girl Hustings 27 February 2020 - 28 February 2020 Head Girl Hustings
2020-02-27 Familiarisation Session for September 2020 Prep Admissions Familiarisation Session for September 2020 Prep Admissions 27 February 2020 Familiarisation Session for September 2020 Prep Admissions
2020-03-01 Year 10 at Model United Nations Conference, Felsted School Year 10 at Model United Nations Conference, Felsted School 1 March 2020 - 2 March 2020 Year 10 at Model United Nations Conference, Felsted School
12 February 2020 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Year 9 Team Essex Final English Speaking Union Churchill Public Speaking Competition